Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


Introducing the new Cisco Meraki MR52 Wave 2 Access Points

Now Available - New Check Point 730 Models

Nimble Storage CS300 Storage Array - Schedule a Demo



QLogic Fibre Channel Switches & 16Gb Adapters
QLogic (Nasdaq:QLGC) is a global leader and technology innovator in high performance server and storage networking connectivity products. Leading OEMs and channel partners worldwide rely on QLogic for their server and storage networking solutions
QLogic 16Gb HBAs, 10Gb & 16Gb CNA, and IEAs
Using QLogic’s I/OFlex technology, a single PCIe slot in the server can be used over the lifetime of the server to support Fibre Channel SANs and converged networks. QLogic FlexSuite Adapters combine support for 16Gb Gen 5 Fibre Channel with 10Gb Ethernet on the same hardware, future-proofing investments in network gear, supporting upgrades to converged traffic, and optimizing connectivity for virtualization and cloud deployments.
QLE8242-SR-CK QLogic QLE8242-SR Dual Port 10GbE PCIe FCoE & iSCSI Converged Network Adapter with SR Optical Transceiver

View product
 $1,463.00 
QLE8440-SR-CK QLogic QLE8440-SR Single port PCIe Gen3 to 10Gb CNA SR Optics Adapter

View product
 $664.00 
QLE2670-CK QLogic QLE2670 16Gb Single Port FC HBA (Host Bus Adapter), PCIe Gen3 x4, LC Multi-Mode Optic

View product
 $1,093.67 
QLE3242-RJ-CK QLogic QLE3242-RJ 10GBase-T Dual Port x8 PCIe Intelligent Ethernet Adapter, 10GBase-T, RJ45

View product
Click here to view its replacement
QLogic 8Gb Fibre Channel Full Fabric Switches
The QLogic 5000 Series Stackable Switches support 4Gb and 8Gb servers and storage – all connected by the world’s fastest SAN backbone, with Inter-Switch Links (ISLs) that provide 20Gb throughput. The switches not only deliver the performance you need today, but also provide a simple migration path to 8Gb for the infrastructure of tomorrow.
SB5800V-20A8 QLogic SANbox 5800V 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch with 20 Ports Enabled, Includes (20) 8Gb SFPs and (1) 3" XPAK Stacking Cable

View product
 $5,320.45 
XPAK-COPP-03 QLogic 10Gb/20Gb 3" (76mm) copper stacking cable with integrated XPAK connectors for SB5600, SBS5602, SB5800, SB5802 FC Switches

View product
 $319.00 
LK-5800-4PORT8 QLogic 4-Port Upgrade License Key & SFP Bundle for SANbox 5800V 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch - Includes (4) 8Gb SFPs

View product
 $864.49 
XPAK-COPP-78 QLogic 10Gb/20Gb 78" (2m) copper stacking cable with integrated XPAK connectors for SB5600, SBS5602, SB5800, SB5802 FC Switche

View product
 $439.00 
best live chat