Call 704.583.9973
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


Customer_Review_1

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Extreme Networks Switches and Routers

Since our founding 15 years and 30 million ports ago, Extreme Networks has always been at the forefront of innovative networking. That tradition continues today with our vision, technology, ability, and focused dedication to deliver an inclusive solution that spans the converged edge to the enterprise core and beyond.

ExtremeWireless Access Points
ExtremeWireless stands on its own and represents a complete line of 802.11ac and 802.11a/b/g/n access points and appliances designed and manufactured by Extreme Networks. ExtremeWireless is available in various price ranges and configurations to meet any network requirement.
WS-AP3805e ExtremeWireless WS-AP3805e Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 2x2:2 MIMO Indoor AP w/4 Reverse Polarity SMA Connectors for External Ant.

View product
 $538.00 
31016 ExtremeWireless WS-AP3965i_FCC Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 4x4:4 MIMO Outdoor Access Point with Eight Internal Antenna Array

View product
 $1,999.00 
WS-AP3805i ExtremeWireless WS-AP3805i Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 2x2:2 MIMO Indoor Access Point with Four Internal Antenna Array

View product
 $538.00 
31018 ExtremeWireless WS-AP3965e-FCC Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 4x4:4 MIMO Outdoor AP w/8 Standard N Connectors for Ext. Antenna Array

View product
 $2,333.00 
Extreme 200 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
The ExtremeSwitching 200 Series is an economical, fixed-configuration family of managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2/3 switches designed for enterprises, branch offices and small to medium-sized businesses looking for key features in a flexible, yet easy-to-manage solution.
16560 Extreme 220-12t-10GE2 Managed Switch - 220 Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports

View product
 $580.00 
16567 Extreme 210-12p-GE2 Managed Gigabit Switch - 210-Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 2 1GbE unpopulated SFP ports

View product
 $705.00 
16565 Extreme 220-48p-10GE4 Managed Switch - 220 Series 48 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 4 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports

View product
 $2,500.00 
16571 Extreme 210-48p-GE4 Managed Gigabit Switch - 210 Series 48 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP ports

View product
 $1,581.00 
ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 Series Switches
The ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 series is a scalable cost-effective family of edge switches powered by Extreme Networks ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS providing continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. The X440-G2 series switches provide high-performance routing and switching, flexible stacking, PoE-plus support and comprehensive security, while extending the benefits of ExtremeXOS to the campus edge.
16540 Extreme X440-G2-12t8fx-GE4 - X440-G2 12 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 8 fixed 100BASE-FX LC connectors, 4 1GBASE-X unpopulated SFP

View product
 $2,923.00 
16535 Extreme X440-G2-48p-10GE4 - X440-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 SFP combo, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP upgradable to 10GbE SFP+

View product
 $3,771.00 
16541 Extreme X440-G2-24t-GE4 - X440-G2 24 fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX , 4 1GBASE-X unpopulated SFP, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, ExtremeX

View product
 $1,074.00 
16531 Extreme X440-G2-12p-10GE4 - X440-G2 12 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP upgradable to 10GbE SFP+, 1 Fixed AC PSU

View product
 $1,691.00 
ExtremeSwitching X450-G2 Series Switches
The ExtremeSwitching X450-G2 series is based on Extreme Networks revolutionary ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. Each switch offers the same high-performance, nonblocking hardware technology, in the Extreme Networks tradition of simplifying network deployments through the use of common hardware and software throughout the network.
16175 Extreme X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 1000BASE-X Unpopulated SFP, 2 21Gb stacking ports, 2 Unpopulated Power Supply Slots

View product
 $3,851.00 
16178 Extreme X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X Unpopulated SFP+, Two 21Gb Stacking ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS Port

View product
 $5,003.00 
16172 Extreme X450-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X Unpopulated SFP, Two 21Gb Stacking Ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS Port

View product
 $2,307.00 
16177 Extreme X450-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X Unpopulated SFP+, 2 21Gb Stacking Ports, 2 Unpopulated Power Supply Slots

View product
 $3,000.00 
ExtremeSwitching X870 Series
The ExtremeSwitching X870 product family are high-density, purpose-built 100Gb switches designed for high-performance enterprise and cloud data centers. With 32 QSFP28 ports, the X870 can support a range of interface speeds, including 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb, 50Gb and 100Gb, all in a compact 1RU form factor. 
10441 Extreme 100Gb AOC QSFP28 x 4 SFP28 5m

View product
 
10428 Extreme 100Gb, DAC QSFP28-2xQSFP28 3m

View product
 $747.00 
10404 Extreme 100Gb QSFP28 CWDM4

View product
 
10421 Extreme 100Gb, DAC QSFP28–4xSFP28 1m

View product
 $439.00 
Extreme Summit Series Stackable Switches
Extreme Networks offers a number of switches for aggregation and edge applications, many of which are capable of stacking with SummitStack™ technology. There are several options available to meet the demanding requirements of your network.
17026 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack256 and SummitStack128, 1.0M

View product
 $443.00 
16518 Summit X430-48t (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T, (4) 1000BASE-X SFP, Unpopulated SFP, 1 AC PSU, L2 Edge Lic.

View product
 $1,459.00 
16311 Summit VIM2-SummitStack I/O Module, compatible with Summit X480

View product
 $728.00 
17103 Summit X670-48x-FB 10GbE Switch - (48) 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, Front-to-Back Airflow

View product
 
Extreme BlackDiamond Series Enterprise Switches
The exacting demands of IP Telephony deployments, enterprise aggregation, corporate data centers and network backbones, and metro Ethernet provider Points of Presence require solutions that combine consistent performance, carrier-class availability, enhanced security and simplified management. BlackDiamond® products from Extreme Networks® are designed and purpose-built to deliver these mission-critical capabilities.
41632B Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900-10G24X-c 24-port 10GBASE-X SFP+

View product
 
41615 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8800 10G8Xc 8-port 10GBASE-XFP

View product
 
41561 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8500-G24X-e 24-port 1000BASE-X SFP card

View product
Click here to view its replacement
48041 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond X8 BDXA-10G48X 48-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Module for BlackDiamond X Series

View product
 
Cables for Extreme Summit & BlackDiamond Switches
Extreme Networks offers a high-performance SummitStack™ solution that allows up to eight Summit switches to join a “virtual chassis.” There are exclusive cable-based forms of SummitStack as well as standard Ethernet-based versions of the technology.
17038 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack128 and SummitStack, 1.0M

View product
 $342.00 
17034 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack256/512 and SummitStack Stacking Cable, 1.0M

View product
Click here to view its replacement
17030 Extreme Networks SummitStack128 64G Stacking Cable, 1.0M

View product
 $342.00 
17026 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack256 and SummitStack128, 1.0M

View product
 $443.00 
Extreme Networks Legacy Products - No Longer for S
16165 Summit X450a-48tDC (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T, (4) unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, 1 DC PSU, ExtremeXOSTM Advanced Edge Lic.

View product
Click here to view its replacement
16112 Summit XGM2-2XF I/O Module Option card, two unpopulated 10 Gigabit XFP slots, compatible with Summit X350, X450e, X450a

View product
Click here to view its replacement
16503L Summit X440-L2-24t (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T, (4) 1000BASE-X SFP, SummitStack Ports, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS L2 Edge Lic.

View product
Click here to view its replacement
16431 E4G-400-AC Router (24) x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports)

View product
Click here to view its replacement
best live chat