Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


EMC VNXe 3200 Series

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Extreme Networks Switches and Routers
Since our founding 15 years and 30 million ports ago, Extreme Networks has always been at the forefront of innovative networking. That tradition continues today with our vision, technology, ability, and focused dedication to deliver an inclusive solution that spans the converged edge to the enterprise core and beyond.
ExtremeWireless Access Points
ExtremeWireless stands on its own and represents a complete line of 802.11ac and 802.11a/b/g/n access points and appliances designed and manufactured by Extreme Networks. ExtremeWireless is available in various price ranges and configurations to meet any network requirement.
WS-AP3865e ExtremeWireless WS-AP3865e Dual Radio 802.11ac/a/b/g/n, 3x3:3, 0utdoor AP with 6 Standard N Jack Connectors for External Antenna

View product
 $1,790.00 
31012 ExtremeWireless WS-AP3935i-FCC Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 4x4:4 MIMO Indoor Access Point with 8 Internal Antenna Array

View product
 $1,051.00 
WS-AP3801i ExtremeWireless WS-AP3801i Single Radio, Dual-Band 802.11ac/an or 802.11b/gn, 2x2:2 MIMO Indoor AP with 4 Internal Antenna Array

View product
 $350.00 
31018 ExtremeWireless WS-AP3965e-FCC Dual Radio 802.11ac/abgn, 4x4:4 MIMO Outdoor AP w/8 Standard N Connectors for Ext. Antenna Array

View product
 $2,180.00 
Extreme 200 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
The ExtremeSwitching 200 Series is an economical, fixed-configuration family of managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2/3 switches designed for enterprises, branch offices and small to medium-sized businesses looking for key features in a flexible, yet easy-to-manage solution.
16568 Extreme 210-24t-GE2 Managed Gigabit Switch - 210 Series 24 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 1GbE unpopulated SFP ports

View product
 $581.00 
16571 Extreme 210-48p-GE4 Managed Gigabit Switch - 210 Series 48 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP ports

View product
 $1,478.00 
16560 Extreme 220-12t-10GE2 Managed Switch - 220 Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports

View product
 $542.00 
16567 Extreme 210-12p-GE2 Managed Gigabit Switch - 210-Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 2 1GbE unpopulated SFP ports

View product
 $659.00 
ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 Series Switches
The ExtremeSwitching X440-G2 series is a scalable cost-effective family of edge switches powered by Extreme Networks ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS providing continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. The X440-G2 series switches provide high-performance routing and switching, flexible stacking, PoE-plus support and comprehensive security, while extending the benefits of ExtremeXOS to the campus edge.
16536 Extreme X440-G2-24t-10GE4-DC - X440-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 SFP combo, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP upgradable to 10GbE SFP+

View product
 $1,796.00 
16540 Extreme X440-G2-12t8fx-GE4 - X440-G2 12 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 8 fixed 100BASE-FX LC connectors, 4 1GBASE-X unpopulated SFP

View product
 $2,732.00 
16533 Extreme X440-G2-24p-10GE4 - X440-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 SFP combo, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP upgradable to 10GbE SFP+

View product
 $2,228.00 
16534 Extreme X440-G2-48t-10GE4 - X440-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 SFP combo, 4 1GbE unpopulated SFP upgradable to 10GbE SFP+

View product
 $2,372.00 
ExtremeSwitching X450-G2 Series Switches
The ExtremeSwitching X450-G2 series is based on Extreme Networks revolutionary ExtremeXOS, a highly resilient OS that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. Each switch offers the same high-performance, nonblocking hardware technology, in the Extreme Networks tradition of simplifying network deployments through the use of common hardware and software throughout the network.
16175 Extreme X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 1000BASE-X Unpopulated SFP, 2 21Gb stacking ports, 2 Unpopulated Power Supply Slots

View product
 $3,668.00 
16179 Extreme X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X Unpopulated SFP+, 2 21Gb Stacking Ports, 2 Unpopulated Power Supply Slots

View product
 $4,748.00 
16172 Extreme X450-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X Unpopulated SFP, Two 21Gb Stacking Ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS Port

View product
 $2,156.00 
16178 Extreme X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X Unpopulated SFP+, Two 21Gb Stacking ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS Port

View product
 $4,676.00 
ExtremeSwitching X870 Series
The ExtremeSwitching X870 product family are high-density, purpose-built 100Gb switches designed for high-performance enterprise and cloud data centers. With 32 QSFP28 ports, the X870 can support a range of interface speeds, including 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb, 50Gb and 100Gb, all in a compact 1RU form factor. 
10437 Extreme 100Gb, AOC QSFP28 20m

View product
 
17830 ExtremeXOS X870-96x Port Speed License

View product
 
10441 Extreme 100Gb AOC QSFP28 x 4 SFP28 5m

View product
 
10960 Extreme 770W AC PSU F-B - 770W AC power supply, Front-to-Back airflow

View product
 $464.00 
Extreme Summit Series Stackable Switches
Extreme Networks offers a number of switches for aggregation and edge applications, many of which are capable of stacking with SummitStack™ technology. There are several options available to meet the demanding requirements of your network.
17030 Extreme Networks SummitStack128 64G Stacking Cable, 1.0M

View product
 $320.00 
16312 Summit VIM2-10G4X I/O Module, compatible with Summit X480

View product
 $5,036.00 
16301 Summit X480-48t (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 100/1000BASE-X, (1) VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license

View product
 
17102 Summit X670V-48x-BF 10GbE Switch - (48) 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, Back-to-Front

View product
 
Extreme BlackDiamond Series Enterprise Switches
The exacting demands of IP Telephony deployments, enterprise aggregation, corporate data centers and network backbones, and metro Ethernet provider Points of Presence require solutions that combine consistent performance, carrier-class availability, enhanced security and simplified management. BlackDiamond® products from Extreme Networks® are designed and purpose-built to deliver these mission-critical capabilities.
41011 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8810 10-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray)

View product
 
41615 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8800 10G8Xc 8-port 10GBASE-XFP

View product
 
41213 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8800-MSM-48c Management Switch Module, optional I/O port

View product
Click here to view its replacement
41711 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900-40G6X-xm 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ Module

View product
 
Extreme E4G Gigabit Series Cell Routers
Extreme Networks E4G family enables mobile operators to deploy a true 4G mobile backhaul network to address the current requirements of 2G and 3G services while laying the foundation for a true 4G mobile broadband network.
16441 E4G-200-DC Router (8) x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP, ExtremeXOS Edge Lic.

View product
 $3,596.00 
16432 E4G-400-DC Router (24) x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports)

View product
 $6,116.00 
16431 E4G-400-AC Router (24) x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports)

View product
 $5,756.00 
Cables for Extreme Summit & BlackDiamond Switches
Extreme Networks offers a high-performance SummitStack™ solution that allows up to eight Summit switches to join a “virtual chassis.” There are exclusive cable-based forms of SummitStack as well as standard Ethernet-based versions of the technology.
17022 Extreme Networks SummitStack256/512 Stacking Cable, 1.0M

View product
Click here to view its replacement
17026 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack256 and SummitStack128, 1.0M

View product
 $414.00 
17021 Extreme Networks SummitStack256/512 Stacking Cable, 0.5M

View product
Click here to view its replacement
17038 Extreme Networks Conversion Cable for SummitStack128 and SummitStack, 1.0M

View product
 $320.00 
Extreme Networks Legacy Products - No Longer for S
16407 Summit X460-24tDC (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T, (8) 100/1000BASE-X SFP, XGM3 Slot, Stacking Module Slot, DC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge Lic.

View product
Click here to view its replacement
17013 Summit VIM1-SummitStack256, (2) x 128G stacking ports for 256Gbps stacking up to Eight (8) Summit X650

View product
Click here to view its replacement
16126 Summit XGM3S-2SF (2) x 10GbE SFP+ port interface module, Compatible with Summit X460 & E4G-400

View product
 $1,077.00 
16157T Summit X450a-48t-TAA (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T, (4) 1000BASE-X SFP (mini-GBIC) ports; Dual 10G Option, (2) Dedicated 10G Stack Port

View product
Click here to view its replacement
best live chat