Sale!

Axiom Memory Solutions 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for CiscoDWDM-SFP-3977100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP DWDM-SFP-3977-AX

$2,032.05

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco – DWDM-SFP-3977
Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.
With Fiber Channel technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing.

SKU: DWDM-SFP-3977-AX Categories: , Brand: Axiom

Description

Axiom 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for Cisco – DWDM-SFP-3977

Axiom DWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Additional information

    Weight 0.037 lbs
    Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in