Sale!

Axiom Memory Solutions 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for JuniperQSFP-100GBASE-SR4100% Juniper Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AX

$672.60

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Juniper – QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
100 Gigabit Ethernet – High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity.
With 100GBase-SR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.

SKU: QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AX Categories: , Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions

Description

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Juniper – QSFP-100GBASE-SR4

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Additional information

    Weight 0.22 lbs
    Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
    Application/Usage Optical Network, Data Networking
    Product Type QSFP28
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-100GBASE-SR4-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/PC 100GBase-SR4 Network
    Connector Type MPO/PC
    Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Juniper - QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
    Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
    Brand Name Axiom
    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Total Number of Ports 1
    GTIN 0841280185915
    UPC 841280185915
    EAN 0841280185915
    UNSPSC 43201553