Sale!

Axiom Memory Solutions 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for BrocadeXBR-000182For Optical Network, Data Networking1 x 10GBase-LROptical Fiber1.25… XBR-000182-AX

$365.75

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade – XBR-000182
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.

SKU: XBR-000182-AX Categories: , Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions

Description

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade – XBR-000182

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Additional information

    Weight 0.04 lbs
    Dimensions 2.21 × 0.53 × 0.49 in
    Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
    Product Type SFP+
    Compatibility <p>MSA Compliant</p>
    Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000182-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
    Connector Type LC
    Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model XBR-000182-AX
    Product Name 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - XBR-000182
    Network Technology 10GBASE-LR
    Brand Name Axiom
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Total Number of Ports 1
    GTIN 0818239989146
    UPC 818239989146
    EAN 0818239989146
    UNSPSC 43201553