Sale!

Axiom Memory Solutions F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R-AX

$379.05

Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

SKU: F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R-AX Category: Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions

Description

Description: XCVR SFP+ FOR F5 NTWK F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R
Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers.

Additional information

Weight 0.037 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in