Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+ER SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE FN-TRAN-SFP+ER

$1,818.52

Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+ER – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-ER – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1550 nm – for FortiGate 11XX, 18XX, 22XX, 33XX, 34XX, 36XX, 40, 42XX, 60, 61; FortiSwitch 424, 448, M426

SKU: FN-TRAN-SFP+ER Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 10GBASE ER SFP+ XCVR FOR FORTISWITCH & F
Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+ER – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-ER – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1550 nm – for FortiGate 11XX, 18XX, 22XX, 33XX, 34XX, 36XX, 40, 42XX, 60, 61; FortiSwitch 424, 448, M426

Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet’s transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs