Ruckus Wireless 10G-SFPP-LRM-8 SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10G-SFPP-LRM-8

$13,860.00

Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LRM-8 – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LRM / LC multi-mode – up to 722 ft (pack of 8)

SKU: 10G-SFPP-LRM-8 Category: Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 8PK 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ OP XCVR 220M MMF
Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LRM-8 – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LRM / LC multi-mode – up to 722 ft (pack of 8)

Additional information

Weight 0.7 lbs
Dimensions 240.00 × 335.00 × 30.00 in
Product Description Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LRM-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode