Ruckus Wireless Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE E1MG-CWDM80-1550

$5,495.00

Brocade – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – CWDM – LC – up to 49.7 miles – 1550 nm

SKU: E1MG-CWDM80-1550 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: CWDM SFP OPTIC XCVR 80KM 1550NM LC CONN
Brocade – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – CWDM – LC – up to 49.7 miles – 1550 nm

This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.

Key Selling Points
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) support for distances of 80 km
Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Security applications
Core routers

Additional information

Weight 2.8 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type CWDM
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x network - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)