Ruckus Wireless E40G-QSFP-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN E40G-QSFP-SR4-8

$18,720.00

Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MTP multi-mode – up to 328 ft (pack of 8)

SKU: E40G-QSFP-SR4-8 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 8PK 40GBASE 100M OVER MMF
Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MTP multi-mode – up to 328 ft (pack of 8)

Additional information

Weight 2.38 lbs
Dimensions 257.00 × 231.00 × 178.00 in
Product Description Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode