Ruckus Wireless QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN E40G-QSFP-LM4

$9,190.00

Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-LM4 – LC single-mode / LC multi-mode – up to 1.2 miles

SKU: E40G-QSFP-LM4 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP + 160M OM4 MMF 2KM SMF
Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-LM4 – LC single-mode / LC multi-mode – up to 1.2 miles

Additional information

Weight 2.94 lbs
Dimensions 278.00 × 182.00 × 34.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBase-LM4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LM4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode