Ruckus Wireless QSFP28 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet E100G-QSFP28-FR1

$6,000.00

Ruckus – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-FR – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1311 nm

SKU: E100G-QSFP28-FR1 Category: Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 100GE QSFP28 PAM4 2KM FEC ENABLED
Ruckus – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-FR – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1311 nm

Key Selling Points
100 GbE transceivers support link lengths up to 40 km
Hot-pluggable
Industry-standard QSFP28
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Carrier, service provider, and cloud services
Enterprise campus core routing
RoHS 6 compliant

Additional information

Weight 0.454 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-FR
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1311 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Coding Format PAM4
Features Forward Error Correction (FEC)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3cu
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-FR - LC single-mode