Ruckus Wireless SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE E1MG-BXD

$2,305.00

Ruckus – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-BX-D – LC single-mode – 1490 nm – for Ruckus T710, T811; ICX 7150, 7250, 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850; ZoneFlex T710

SKU: E1MG-BXD Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 1000 BXD SFP T1550 R1310 LC SMF-BXU REQ
Ruckus – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-BX-D – LC single-mode – 1490 nm – for Ruckus T710, T811; ICX 7150, 7250, 7450, 7550, 7650, 7750, 7850; ZoneFlex T710

Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 285.00 × 210.00 × 25.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 nm
Designed For Ruckus T710, T811-CM u00a6 Ruckus ICX 7150-24, 7150-24F, 7150-24P, 7150-48, 7150-48P, 7150-48PF, 7150-48ZP, 7150-C08P, 7150-C08P1, 7150-C08PT, 7150-C10ZP, 7150-C12P, 7250-24, 7250-24G, 7250-24P, 7250-48, 7250-48P, 7450-24, 7450-24P, 7450-24-P, 7450-24-P-E, 7450-32ZP, 7450-48, 7450-48F, 7450-48P, 7550-24, 7550-24-E2, 7550-24F, 7550-24F-E2, 7550-24F-E2-R3, 7550-24P, 7550-24P-E2, 7550-24P-E2-R3, 7550-24ZP, 7550-24ZP-E2, 7550-24ZP-E2-R3, 7550-48, 7550-48-E2, 7550-48F, 7550-48F-E2, 7550-48F-E2-R3, 7550-48P, 7550-48P-E2, 7550-48P-E2-R3, 7550-48ZP, 7550-48ZP-E2, 7550-48ZP-E2-R3, 7650, 7650-48F, 7650-48P, 7650-48P-E2, 7650-48P-E-RMT3, 7650-48ZP, 7650-48ZP-E2, 7650-48ZP-E-RMT3, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F, 7850-32Q, 7850-48C, 7850-48F, 7850-48FS u00a6 Ruckus ZoneFlex T710, T710 Unleashed
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode