Ruckus Wireless SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10G-SFPP-LR

$2,745.00

Ruckus – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740

SKU: 10G-SFPP-LR Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ OPTIC 10KM OVER SMF
Ruckus – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry’s most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Key Selling Points
Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership
Standards-based and compliant as required
Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 290.00 × 200.00 × 18.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Designed For Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 u00a6 Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F u00a6 Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+