Ruckus Wireless SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10G-SFPP-LRM-1-ADP

$3,140.00

Ruckus – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LRM – LC multi-mode – up to 722 ft – with LRM adapter device

SKU: 10G-SFPP-LRM-1-ADP Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ LC TO 220M MMF 1PK
Ruckus – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LRM – LC multi-mode – up to 722 ft – with LRM adapter device

Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.

Additional information

Weight 1.96 lbs
Dimensions 445.00 × 70.00 × 40.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Bundled with LRM adapter device
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode