Sale!

Startech .com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module10GBASE-LR10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM -… SFPP10GELRST

$218.49

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
100% JUNIPER SFPP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR.
10Gbps.
Single Mode (SMF).
LC Connector.
1310nm.

SKU: SFPP10GELRST Categories: , Brand: Startech

Description

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM

The SFPP10GELRST is a Juniper XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in