Sale!

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE N286-01GSX-MDLC

$134.97

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD) – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1800 ft – 850 nm

SKU: N286-01GSX-MDLC Categories: , Brand: Tripp Lite

Description

Description: SFP XCVR MMF CISCO COMPAT 1000BASE-SX
Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD) – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1800 ft – 850 nm

Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.

Key Selling Points
Cisco switch compatible…Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=
Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps
300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling
500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 Multimode cabling
850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
Duplex LC Connector
Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Hot-pluggable

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 115 × 46 × 22 in