Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


EMC VNXe 3200 Series

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Fast Delivery: If in stock, we offer same day shipping when ordered before 3PM EST.
Document Library
Notes
For large quantities please give us a call toll free 877-449-0458 to receive additional discounts.
Give us a call at 877-449-0458
Finisar
Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm LC Connector 2/4/8Gb Multi-Rate SFP Transceiver
Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm LC Connector 2/4/8Gb Multi-Rate SFP Transceiver 11300 Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm LC Connector 2/4/8Gb Multi-Rate SFP Transceiver FTLF8528P3BNV
MSRP: $339.95
US Shipments Only
Save: - $250.00
$89.95
Qty.
VeriSign® Secured

Model: FTLF8528P3BNV

Condition: New

Overview: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm SFP Transceiver - 850nm Oxide VCSEL, 2x/4x/8x FC, 8.5 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -5/85C operation, 50m on OM2 fiber at 8.5 Gb/s, rate selectableFinisar
Request a Demo

Finisar’s broad product selection and innovative technology have made us the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking
equipment vendors worldwide. We have taken a leading role in transforming the datacommunications and telecommunications equipment market
from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-as-you-grow flexibility offered by pluggable modules. Our products
are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards and operate at data rates up to 100 Gb/s. They are capable of
distances ranging from very short reach within a datacenter to campus, access, metro, and long-haul reaches. They feature outstanding performance
over extended voltage and temperature ranges, while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.

SFP (copper and optical; longwave, shortwave and WDM)
– DATACom applications using Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel
– TeleCom applications using OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across all reaches
Features

  • 3.3 V operating voltage
  • Distances from very short links up to 100+ km
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Wireless CPRI/OBSAI compliant

Finisar's Patented Digital Diagnostics
Finisar’s XFP, XPAK, X2, XENPAK, 300 PIN, SFP, SFP+, and 2x7 and 2x10 SFF transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provides performance information on the data link. Users can remotely monitor—in real-time—received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. These digital diagnostic functions provide network managers with a highly accurate, cost-effective tool for implementing reliable performance monitoring.



Top of Page


best live chat