Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


EMC VNXe 3200 Series

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Fast Delivery: If in stock, we offer same day shipping when ordered before 3PM EST.
Document Library
Specifications
Protocol Standard: 10GBase-SR
IEEE Standard: 802.3ae
Module Type: SFP+
Data Link Rate for Ethernet: 10.3125 Gbps
Media: MM (multimode)
Wavelength (nm): 850
Connector Type: Duplex LC
Give us a call at 877-449-0458
Corporate Armor
Fortinet Compatible 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
Fortinet Compatible 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots 14328 Fortinet Compatible 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots FS-TRAN-SFP+SR-CA
MSRP: $370.00
US Shipments Only
Save: - $121.00
$249.00
Qty.
VeriSign® Secured

Model: FS-TRAN-SFP+SR-CA

Condition: New

Overview: Fortinet Compatible 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slotsCorporate Armor
Request a Demo

Transceiver Modules for Fortinet Products
Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate®, FortiSwitch™ and other appliance platforms.

Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers
Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet’s transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

Wide range for maximum flexibility
Supporting various form factors, media types and throughput, Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios. Whether your network demands high-speed 100 GE inside the data center, or long-range 1 GE to connect data centers in different cities, Fortinet has a transceiver to meet your needs.



Top of Page


best live chat