Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


EMC VNXe 3200 Series

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Fast Delivery: If in stock, we offer same day shipping when ordered before 3PM EST.
Document Library
Notes
For large quantities please give us a call toll free 877-449-0458 to receive additional discounts.
Give us a call at 877-449-0458
Finisar
Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver 6342 Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver FTLX8571D3BCL
MSRP: $289.00
US Shipments Only
Save: - $194.00
$95.00
Qty.
VeriSign® Secured

Model: FTLX8571D3BCL

Condition: New

Overview: Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm VCSEL, PIN, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 1200-Mx-SNL-I, 10.5 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, limiting interface, RoHS/lead free, multimode, SFP+ footprint, LC connector, 0/70C operation, 82m/300mFinisar
Request a Demo

Finisar’s broad product selection and innovative technology have made us the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking
equipment vendors worldwide. We have taken a leading role in transforming the datacommunications and telecommunications equipment market
from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-as-you-grow flexibility offered by pluggable modules. Our products
are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards and operate at data rates up to 100 Gb/s. They are capable of
distances ranging from very short reach within a datacenter to campus, access, metro, and long-haul reaches. They feature outstanding performance over extended voltage and temperature ranges, while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.

SFP+ (optical; longwave and shortwave)
– DATACom applications using 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/16x Fibre Channel
Features

  • 3.3 V operating voltage
  • Supports bit rates up to 14.025 Gb/s
  • Distances from short links up to 80 km metro links
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Wireless CPRI/OBSAI compliant

Finisar's Patented Digital Diagnostics
Finisar’s XFP, XPAK, X2, XENPAK, 300 PIN, SFP, SFP+, and 2x7 and 2x10 SFF transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provides performance information on the data link. Users can remotely monitor—in real-time—received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. These digital diagnostic functions provide network managers with a highly accurate, cost-effective tool for implementing reliable performance monitoring.



Top of Page


best live chat