Sale!

Addon 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable TAA Compliant 15 m 10436-15M-AO

$2,090.00

AddOn – 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable – TAA Compliant – QSFP28 to QSFP28 – 15 m – fiber optic – active

SKU: 10436-15M-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: 15M QSFP28 FIBER AOC EXT NTWK 10436-15M
AddOn – 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable – TAA Compliant – QSFP28 to QSFP28 – 15 m – fiber optic – active

AddOn – 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable – TAA Compliant – QSFP28 to QSFP28 – 15 m – fibre optic – active.

Additional information

Weight 1.96 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 15 m
Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Active cable
Length 15 m
Connector QSFP28
Connector (Second End) QSFP28
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10436-15M
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Network Cable Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty