Sale!

Addon CFP2 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet TAA Compliant 02311AEJ-AO

$8,075.00

AddOn – CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311AEJ, Huawei CFP2-100G-SR10) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR10 – MPO multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant – for Huawei Quidway NetEngine 5000E

SKU: 02311AEJ-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: 02311AEJ CFP2 100G-SR10 850NM 150M XCVR
AddOn – CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311AEJ, Huawei CFP2-100G-SR10) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR10 – MPO multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant – for Huawei Quidway NetEngine 5000E

AddOn – CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311AEJ, Huawei CFP2-100G-SR10) – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR10 – MPO multi-mode – up to 150 m – 850 nm – TAA Compliant – for Huawei Quidway NetEngine 5000E.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Device Type CFP2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-SR10
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Huawei 02311AEJ, Huawei CFP2-100G-SR10
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Huawei Quidway NetEngine 5000E
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime