Sale!

Addon Extreme 10052 Compatible SFP Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 10052-AO

$76.00

AddOn Extreme 10052 Compatible SFP Transceiver – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – 1300 nm – for Summit 200, 24, 400; Alpine 38XX; Extreme Networks GM-16; BlackDiamond 10808; Summit 400

SKU: 10052-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: SFP 1G-LX LC XCVR EXTREME 10052 COMP TAA
AddOn Extreme 10052 Compatible SFP Transceiver – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – 1300 nm – for Summit 200, 24, 400; Alpine 38XX; Extreme Networks GM-16; BlackDiamond 10808; Summit 400

AddOn Extreme 10052 Compatible SFP Transceiver – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – 1300 nm.

Key Selling Points
Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible
1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Media Type: Optics – Wavelength: 1310nm – Reach: 10km – Connector Type: LC
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn Extreme 10052 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Designed For Summit 200-24, 200-48, 24e3, 400-48t u00a6 Alpine 3802, 3804, 3808 u00a6 Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3 u00a6 Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808, 6800 u00a6 Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)