Sale!

Addon QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN TAA Compliant 02310RMB-AO

$370.50

AddOn – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 02310RMB-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR QSFP+ MMF 850NM 300M MPO HUAWEI
AddOn – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO multi-mode – up to 300 m – 850 nm – TAA Compliant.

Key Selling Points
40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF)
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver
Easy to install, hot swappable
Programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters
This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime