Sale!

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant 1442707G31-AO

$3,705.00

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G31) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1536.61 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1442707G31-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: 1442707G31 1G-DWDM 1536.61NM 80KM XCVR
AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G31) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1536.61 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442707G31) – GigE – 1000Base-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1536.61 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1536.61 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1442707G31
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime