Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 100-01511-27U-HD1-AO

$5,700.00

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01511-27U-HD1) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1270 nm LTx/HRx – TAA Compliant

SKU: 100-01511-27U-HD1-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR 1270NM LTX/HRX SMF LC CALIX COMP
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01511-27U-HD1) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1270 nm LTx/HRx – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01511-27U-HD1) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-CWDM – LC single-mode – up to 40 km – 1270 nm LTx/HRx – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1270 nm LTx/HRx
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Calix 100-01511-27U-HD1
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime