Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 100-01512-BX20U-AO

$741.00

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 100-01512-BX20U-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR SFP+ CALIX 100-01512-C-BXU-10 COMP
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 10 km – 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime