Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 10G-SFPP-LR-8-AO

$3,325.00

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant (pack of 8) – for P/N: RX-BI-16XG

SKU: 10G-SFPP-LR-8-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: 8PK BROCADE FORMERLY COMP SFP+ XCVR
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant (pack of 8) – for P/N: RX-BI-16XG

This 8 pack of Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Key Selling Points
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 Compatible
10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Media Type: Optics – Wavelength: 1310nm – Reach: 10km – Connector Type: LC
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Additional information

Weight 2.8 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For P/N: RX-BI-16XG
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime