Sale!

Addon SFP+ transceiver module 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) TAA Compliant 02311TPA-AO

$2,736.00

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311TPA (SFP-FC16G-SW)) – 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) – Fibre Channel – LC multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 02311TPA-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR FC SFP+ MMF 850NM 300M HUAWEI COMP
AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311TPA (SFP-FC16G-SW)) – 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) – Fibre Channel – LC multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311TPA (SFP-FC16G-SW)) – 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) – Fibre Channel – LC multi-mode – up to 300 m – 850 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Huawei 02311TPA (SFP-FC16G-SW)
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode
Compliant Standards RoHS, WEEE, NEBS
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime