Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1003-4716-AO

$6,935.00

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4716) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1550.92 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1003-4716-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: XCVR LC OPTELIAN XFP 10G-DWDM 1550.92NM
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1003-4716) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1550.92 nm – TAA Compliant

This Optelian 1003-4716 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550.92nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550.92 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Optelian 1003-4716
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime