Sale!

Addon XFP transceiver module 10 GigE TAA Compliant 1442986G3-AO

$6,792.50

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442986G3) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant

SKU: 1442986G3-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: CBL LC XCVR FIBER PATCH ADTRAN 1442986G3
AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442986G3) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442986G3) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 80 km – 1540.56 nm – TAA Compliant.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1540.56 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1442986G3
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime