Sale!

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF TransceiverFor Data Networking, Optical Network1 x LC 10GBase-ER NetworkOptical FiberSingle-mode10 G… J9153D

$10,373.05

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.

SKU: J9153D Category: Brand: Aruba Networks

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver

Additional information

Weight 0.09 lbs
Dimensions 0.81 × 4.09 × 2.38 in