Sale!

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF TransceiverFor Data Networking, Optical Network1 x LC 1000Base-LX NetworkOptical FiberSingle-modeGiga… J4859DR

$614.65

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance.
With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.
With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.

SKU: J4859DR Category: Brand: Aruba Networks

Description

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 0.50 × 2.20 × 0.60 in
Application/Usage Data Networking, Optical Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859DR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Brand Name Aruba
Product Condition Refurbished
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 1
UNSPSC 43201553