Sale!

Axiom Memory Solutions 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for CiscoSFP-10/25G-LR-STAA Compliant100% Cisco Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 AXG98811

$2,992.50

Axiom 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco – SFP-10/25G-LR-S – TAA Compliant
Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement.
For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.

SKU: AXG98811 Categories: , Brand: Axiom

Description

Axiom 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco – SFP-10/25G-LR-S – TAA Compliant

Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Additional information

    Weight 0.037 lbs
    Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in