Sale!

AXIOM NETWORK ADAPTERS adapter PCIe 2.0 x8 10GBase-SR x 1 QLE8360-SR-CK-AX

$216.60

Axiom – Network adapter – PCIe 2.0 x8 – 10GBase-SR x 1 – 850 nm

SKU: QLE8360-SR-CK-AX Category: Brand: Axiom Network Adapters

Description

Description: NIC 10GBS SFP+ QLOGIC XCVR QLE8360-SR-CK
Axiom – Network adapter – PCIe 2.0 x8 – 10GBase-SR x 1 – 850 nm

Axiom network interface cards accelerate applications with enterprise-proven connectivity. Each Axiom network adapter ensures long-term reliability and performance in high transaction and mission-critical applications.

Key Selling Points
Optimized for virtualization
Maximizes I/O consolidation with high performance ports
Leverages and protects existing IT investments
Delivers cost reductions in operating expense and total cost expense
Provide connectivity and scalability required for enterprise environments
Deliver enterprise-class connectivity
Supports both data and storage I/O with an adapter that can integrate with your existing Fiber Channel and Ethernet networks, extending the value of your network investments
Achieve convergence – run concurrent TCP/IP and storage (iSCSI or Fiber Channel) traffic over a single link

Additional information

Weight 0.23 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in