Sale!

AXIOM NETWORK ADAPTERS Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-SR Media ConverterMMF, LC, 400m, 850nm1 x LC PortsDuplexLC PortMulti-mode10 Gigabit Ethern… MC10-M8L04-AX

Original price was: $1,048.00.Current price is: $995.60.

Axiom Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-SR Media Converter – MMF, LC, 400m, 850nm
Connect different types of media within a network with this single port.
With 10GBase-SR technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
The unit is standalone and you can place it anywhere on a flat surface.
Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.

SKU: MC10-M8L04-AX Categories: , Brand: Axiom Network Adapters

Description

Axiom Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-SR Media Converter – MMF, LC, 400m, 850nm

Features

The Axiom Mini Mini 10Gbs Ethernet Media Converter series, is a 10Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini unmanaged media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between Copper RJ45 10GBASE-TX ports and 10GBase-FX fiber optic ports. Available with an open SFP port or pre-configured with an optical transceiver to fit your environment, deployments can be just plug-and-play or are fully customizable with the transceiver of your choice. With its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Choose from Multimode or Single-mode fiber connections to meet the distance requirements of your network.

  • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • Transparent transport and very low delay
  • Support for ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Loopback test function support
  • Hot-Swappable into your existing network
  • Support 1U Rack (12 channel) and standalone use
  • Compact package size
  • Easy installation

Additional information

Weight 0.28 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in