Sale!

Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

$289.00 $95.00

SKU: FTLX8571D3BCL Category: Brand: Finisar

Description

Finisar’s broad product selection and innovative technology have made us the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking
equipment vendors worldwide. We have taken a leading role in transforming the datacommunications and telecommunications equipment market
from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-as-you-grow flexibility offered by pluggable modules. Our products
are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards and operate at data rates up to 100 Gb/s. They are capable of
distances ranging from very short reach within a datacenter to campus, access, metro, and long-haul reaches. They feature outstanding performance over extended voltage and temperature ranges, while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.

SFP+ (optical; longwave and shortwave)
– DATACom applications using 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/16x Fibre Channel
Features

  • 3.3 V operating voltage
  • Supports bit rates up to 14.025 Gb/s
  • Distances from short links up to 80 km metro links
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Wireless CPRI/OBSAI compliant

Finisar's Patented Digital Diagnostics
Finisar’s XFP, XPAK, X2, XENPAK, 300 PIN, SFP, SFP+, and 2×7 and 2×10 SFF transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provides performance information on the data link. Users can remotely monitor—in real-time—received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. These digital diagnostic functions provide network managers with a highly accurate, cost-effective tool for implementing reliable performance monitoring.

Additional information

Weight 0.10 lbs