Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE FN-TRAN-LX

$94.05

Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

SKU: FN-TRAN-LX Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 1GE SFP LX XCVR MOD FOR ALL SYS W/ SFP &
Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate, FortiSwitch, and other appliance platforms.

Additional information

Weight 0.28 lbs
Dimensions 220 × 137 × 35 in
Product Description Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Auto-negotiation, hot swappable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
Power Consumption Operational 830 mW
Min Operating Temperature 32 u00b0F
Max Operating Temperature 158 u00b0F