Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE FN-TRAN-LX

$118.56

Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

SKU: FN-TRAN-LX Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 1GE SFP LX XCVR MOD FOR ALL SYS W/ SFP &
Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate, FortiSwitch, and other appliance platforms.

Additional information

Weight 0.28 lbs
Dimensions 220 × 137 × 35 in