Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR

$760.95

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO-12 multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 750-980 nm

SKU: FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 40GE QSFP+ XCVR SHORT RANGE FOR ALL SYS
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO-12 multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 750-980 nm

Fortinet’s transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate, FortiSwitch, and other appliance platforms.

Key Selling Points
Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers
Maximize network uptime
Cost effective

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs
Product Description Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 41.2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 750-980 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Auto-negotiation, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), hot swappable
Compliant Standards OM4, OM3
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO-12 multi-mode female
Power Consumption Operational 1.5 Watt
Min Operating Temperature 32 u00b0F
Max Operating Temperature 158 u00b0F