Sale!

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR

$955.68

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO-12 multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 750-980 nm

SKU: FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR Categories: , Brand: Fortinet

Description

Description: 40GE QSFP+ XCVR SHORT RANGE FOR ALL SYS
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBASE-SR4 – MPO-12 multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 750-980 nm

Fortinet’s transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate, FortiSwitch, and other appliance platforms.

Key Selling Points
Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers
Maximize network uptime
Cost effective

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs