Ruckus Wireless E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM QSFP28 transceiver module 100 Gigabit Ethernet E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM

$19,995.00

Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 Lite – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles

SKU: E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM Category: Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 100GBE QSFP28 LC LR4-LITE 2 KM OVER SM
Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM – QSFP28 transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 Lite – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles

Ruckus offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.
Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Ruckus tests transceivers to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Ruckus is known for is also provided in all optical components.
By using Ruckus-qualified components, organizations can be assured that their quality and service requirements will be met and that their Ruckus products will continually provide the uptime, performance, and reliability required by today’s leading enterprise service providers.

Additional information

Weight 0.01 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4 Lite
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Lite - LC single-mode