Ruckus Wireless E1MG-100FX-A8 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 100Mb LAN TAA Compliant E1MG-100FX-A8

$3,800.00

Ruckus E1MG-100FX-A8 – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – 100Mb LAN – 100Base-FX – LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant (pack of 8)

SKU: E1MG-100FX-A8 Category: Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 100BASE-FX SFP OPTIC MMF TAA COMPLIANT
Ruckus E1MG-100FX-A8 – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – 100Mb LAN – 100Base-FX – LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant (pack of 8)

Ruckus offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Ruckus is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Key Selling Points
100 Megabit Ethernet (MbE) transceivers support link lengths from 2km to 40km
Both SMF and MMF fiber types
RoHS 5 and 6 compliant
Enterprise switching and routing

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 231.00 × 145.00 × 36.00 in
Product Description Ruckus E1MG-100FX-A8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
TAA Compliant Yes
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode