Ruckus Wireless E1MG-SX-A SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant E1MG-SX-A

$630.00

Ruckus E1MG-SX-A – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant

SKU: E1MG-SX-A Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR
Ruckus E1MG-SX-A – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant

Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 335.00 × 335.00 × 25.00 in
Product Description Ruckus E1MG-SX-A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
TAA Compliant Yes
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode