Ruckus Wireless QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN E40G-QSFP-ER4

$37,000.00

Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-ER4 – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles

SKU: E40G-QSFP-ER4 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ OPTIC LC 40KM
Ruckus – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-ER4 – LC single-mode – up to 24.9 miles

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 213.00 × 183.00 × 36.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBase-ER4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode