Ruckus Wireless SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE TAA Compliant E1MG-SX-A8

$4,540.00

Ruckus – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant (pack of 8)

SKU: E1MG-SX-A8 Categories: , Brand: Ruckus Wireless

Description

Description: 8PK 1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC MMF XCVR
Ruckus – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode – TAA Compliant (pack of 8)

Ruckus offers high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Ruckus transceivers will continually provide the uptime, performance, and reliability required by service providers.

Key Selling Points
Lower total cost of ownership
Easy to deploy

Additional information

Weight 0.6 lbs
Dimensions 285.00 × 190.00 × 20.00 in
Product Description Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
TAA Compliant Yes
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode