Sale!

Startech .com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module10GBASE-LR10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver10km DDM -… SFP10GBLRST

$310.64

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver – 10km DDM
Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi).
TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA Compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools..
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch; our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.

SKU: SFP10GBLRST Categories: , Brand: Startech

Description

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver – 10km DDM

The SFP10GBLRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 2.30 × 0.50 × 0.50 in