Sale!

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16′ 16ft 5 Meter patch cable 5 m yellow N370-05M

$25.84

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16′ 16ft 5 Meter – Patch cable – LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) – 5 m – fiber optic – duplex – 9 / 125 micron – riser – yellow

SKU: N370-05M Categories: , Brand: Tripp Lite

Description

Description: 5M DUPLX SMF 8.3 FIBER CBL LC LC 16FT
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16′ 16ft 5 Meter – Patch cable – LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) – 5 m – fiber optic – duplex – 9 / 125 micron – riser – yellow

Tripp Lite’s 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Whats in the Box

  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 170 × 170 × 15 in