Sale!

Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 26′ 26ft 8 Meter patch cable 8 m yellow N370-08M

$29.26

Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 26′ 26ft 8 Meter – Patch cable – LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) – 8 m – fiber optic – duplex – 9 / 125 micron – yellow

SKU: N370-08M Categories: , Brand: Tripp Lite

Description

Description: 8M DUPLX SMF SSF 8.3/125 CBL LC LC
Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 26′ 26ft 8 Meter – Patch cable – LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) – 8 m – fiber optic – duplex – 9 / 125 micron – yellow

The N370-08M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this eight-meter (26-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-08M has 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Key Selling Points
Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
● Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
● Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer ● 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
● Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
● Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
● Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 175 × 165 × 15 in