Call 877.449.0458
Live Chat
Cart(0)
Account Sign Up Checkout Log In
 

Featured Brands
Manufacturers


EMC VNXe 3200 Series

Download App for IOS

Download Android App on Google Play



Finisar Optical SFP / SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Finisar Corporation is a global technology leader in optical communications components and subsystems. These products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. Over the past two decades, Finisar has provided critical breakthroughs in optics technologies and has supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth and storage
Finisar Optical SFP / SPF+ Transceiver Modules
Finisar's broad product selection and innovative technology have made us the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking equipment vendors worldwide. We have taken a leading role in transforming the datacommunications and telecommunications equipment market from utilizing discrete optical components to leveraging the design and pay-as-you-grow flexibility offered by pluggable modules.
FTLX1412M3BCL Finisar RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver

View product
 $295.00 
FTLF8528P3BCV Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm LC Connector 2/4/8Gb Multi-Rate SFP Transceiver

View product
 $79.95 
FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 3.7Gb/s 850nm FC -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver

View product
 $34.95 
FTLF8528P3BNV Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8.5Gb/s 850nm LC Connector 2/4/8Gb Multi-Rate SFP Transceiver

View product
 $89.95 
best live chat