Sale!

Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO

$785.46

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

SKU: 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: BROCADE FORMERLY COMP TAA 1G SFP XCVR
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-BX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Key Selling Points
Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible
10GBase-BX BX (BiDirectional) SFP+ Transceiver
Media Type: Optics – Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx – Reach: 10km – Connector Type: LC
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 10.00 × 10.00 × 10.00 in
Product Description AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime