Sale!

Addon Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GB-USR-SFPP-AO

$412.87

AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-USR-SFPP) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-USR – LC multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 850 nm – for Extreme Networks ExtremeCloud E2120

SKU: 10GB-USR-SFPP-AO Category: Brand: Addon

Description

Description: SFP+ ENTERASYS 10GB-USR-SFPP COMP TAA
AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver – SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-USR-SFPP) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-USR – LC multi-mode – up to 492 ft – 850 nm – for Extreme Networks ExtremeCloud E2120

This Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Key Selling Points
Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible
10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver
Media Type: Optics – Wavelength: 850nm – Reach: 150m – Connector Type: LC
100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 0.00 × 0.00 × 0.00 in
Product Description AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-USR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme 10GB-USR-SFPP
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Extreme Networks ExtremeCloud E2120
Connectivity Technology Wired
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode
Compliant Standards MSA
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime